Bulk Organic Argan Oil: 100% Authentic Pure & Natural

Argan Oil

Argan oil refers to a very rare and precious oil, which is extracted from Argan tree fruits. The scientific name of Argan Tree is Argania Spinosa. This tree is quite common in the southwest region of Morocco. To be specific, it is found between Essaouira, Agadir and Taroudant areas.

There is no doubt that this is a tree which is considered more than precious by the inhabitants of North Africa. The main reason for this is because of its social and ecological values. In 1999, UNESCO added the Argan tree to the World Heritage List, declaring the 25,000 square kilometres of Argan woodlands a Biosphere Reserve.

Production Process

The production of bulk organic argan oil is quite laborious. Berber women take part in the tiresome and manual process. They normally take part in this activity for hours. So what normally happens in the production process of bulk organic argan oil?

The primary step in the process of producing bulk organic argan oil involves separating fleshy fruit from the hard shell nut. After this is done, a stone is used to crack the shell. What follows is a collection of kernels that normally have 50% oil content.

Culinary oil is produced by roasting kernels. When raw, the kernels produce cosmetic oil. Fresh pressing of Argan oil guarantees high quality. The good thing is that our 100% pure organic argan oil is preservative free. The guaranteed lifetime of our cosmetic and culinary argan oil is twenty-four (24) and twelve (12) months respectively.

Benefits of Argan Oil

Bulk Organic Argan Oil boasts of a number of benefits. Top on the list is the fact that it contains high levels of antioxidants and Vitamin E. These two help prevent skin damage and neutralize free radicals. The other benefit one can derive from Bulk Organic Argan Oil is the fact that it is eighty percent (80%) unsaturated. It contains eight (8) important fatty acids, which include Omega 6. The oil aids in digestion thus helping prevent moisture loss from the skin. The fatty acids come in handy in helping lower cholesterol levels and improve blood circulation. The other benefit of argan oil is the fact that it has very rare plant sterols that boast of anti-inflammatory properties witch help cure conditions such as arthritis. Lastly, Pure Argan Oil brings with it saponins which are known to soften your skin. Saponins are also great at relieving eczema and acne.

Price and Certification

The prices for both cosmetic and culinary Argan oil are always fluctuating. Always be informed of the various changes taking place.

To obtain the ECOCERT certification, the oil is quality-controlled per ordered volume. The certificate is attached to the shipment and travels all the way to its destination.